3825 E 1000 S Claypool, IN 46510
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3825 E 1000 S, Claypool, IN 46510 and is currently estimated at $386,873, approximately $211 per square foot. 3825 E 1000 S is a home with nearby schools including Whitko High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $371,400 | $30,400 | $341,000 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $312,000 | $24,000 | $288,000 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $294,000 | $24,000 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $295,800 | $24,000 | $271,800 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $261,100 | $24,000 | $237,100 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $238,500 | $24,000 | $214,500 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $227,800 | $24,000 | $203,800 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $222,700 | $24,000 | $198,700 |
| 2017 | $753 | $117,700 | $24,000 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map