3825 E 66th St Tulsa, OK 74136
Livingston Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $357,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3825 E 66th St, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $326,203, approximately $130 per square foot. 3825 E 66th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Carnegie Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Simonini Karen C
Bought by
Simonini Karen C and Simonini Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Yount John G
Bought by
Simonini Edward C and Simonini Karen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Yount Maurine H
Bought by
Yount Maurine H and Revocable Inter Vivos Trust Of Maurine T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simonini Karen C | -- | None Available | |
| Simonini Edward C | $130,000 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Yount Maurine H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simonini Edward C | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,679 | $19,988 | $4,381 | $15,607 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $19,037 | $7,000 | $12,037 |
| 2023 | $2,416 | $19,037 | $7,000 | $12,037 |
| 2022 | $2,467 | $18,507 | $6,805 | $11,702 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $17,626 | $6,481 | $11,145 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $17,626 | $6,481 | $11,145 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $17,382 | $6,391 | $10,991 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $16,554 | $6,087 | $10,467 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $15,766 | $5,797 | $9,969 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $15,015 | $5,521 | $9,494 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $15,015 | $5,521 | $9,494 |
| 2014 | $2,000 | $15,015 | $5,521 | $9,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map