3825 E Devonshire Ct Bloomington, IN 47408
Estimated payment $4,769/month
About This Home
Spacious all-brick home located on Devonshire Court, offering 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths on nearly an acre just minutes from IU Health, Indiana University, and Bloomington’s Eastside amenities. With more than 3,700 square feet of living space, the home provides generous room for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features a large kitchen with breakfast nook that flows into the open living area and formal dining room. Also on the main level are a full bath, walk-in pantry, bedroom, and a well-appointed home office just off the welcoming foyer. Upstairs, the primary suite includes an ensuite bath and walk-in closet, along with two additional bedrooms and a spacious bonus room (or fifth bedroom) above the garage. The upper-level laundry room adds everyday convenience. Step outside to a recently updated deck overlooking the expansive yard, along with a separate conditioned outbuilding, ideal for a home office, studio, or flex space.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties Brokerage Phone: 812-219-3030 Listed on: 02/16/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,058
Year Built
- Built in 1994
Lot Details
- 40,075 Sq Ft Lot
- Irregular Lot
HOA Fees
- $8 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,886 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 53-05-26-406-009.000-004
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,058 | $726,800 | $111,400 | $615,400 |
| 2024 | $6,058 | $718,800 | $111,400 | $607,400 |
| 2023 | $4,220 | $519,100 | $107,200 | $411,900 |
| 2022 | $3,999 | $485,800 | $107,200 | $378,600 |
| 2021 | $4,008 | $469,600 | $107,200 | $362,400 |
| 2020 | $4,060 | $457,600 | $107,200 | $350,400 |
| 2019 | $3,870 | $449,500 | $107,200 | $342,300 |
| 2018 | $3,938 | $441,200 | $107,200 | $334,000 |
| 2017 | $4,013 | $450,700 | $107,200 | $343,500 |
| 2016 | $4,698 | $454,600 | $107,200 | $347,400 |
| 2014 | $3,647 | $448,300 | $107,200 | $341,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | For Rent | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | For Sale | $798,000 | +7.8% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | Sold | $740,000 | -1.3% | $200 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | For Sale | $749,900 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202604806
APN: 53-05-26-406-009.000-004
- 2025 N Russell Rd
- 3821 E Tamarron Dr
- 4424 E 10th St
- 3701 E Rachels Glen Rd
- 3904 E Tamarron Ct
- 3725 E Tamarron Dr
- 3687 E Tamarron Dr
- 4501 + 4503 E Stephens Dr
- 4638 E State Road 45
- 1601 N Prairie Green Ct
- 4318 E Hector Dr
- 3712 E Devonshire Ln
- 4689 E State Road 45
- 4314 E Stephens Dr
- 915 N Plymouth Ct
- 3701 E Barrington Dr Unit A305
- 3910 E 10th St
- 775 - 777 N Smith Rd
- 3705 E Barrington Dr Unit B101
- 3707 E Barrington Dr Unit D101
- 4111 E Deckard Dr
- 4550 E Ooley Ave
- 800 N Smith Rd
- 3511 E Hollywood Dr
- 3209 E 10th St
- 3401 John Hinkle Place
- 3200 B John Hinkle Place
- 3230 E John Hinkle Place Unit J
- 3200 E John Hinkle Place Unit D
- 3200 E John Hinkle Place
- 3315 E Longview Ave
- 4995 E State Road 45
- 3112 E Braeside Dr
- 3200 E Longview Ave
- 119-125 S Park Ridge Rd
- 4500 E 3rd St
- 2540 E Eastgate Ln
- 2536 E 8th St Unit 1
- 2536 E 8th St
- 2536 E 8th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.