3825 E Greenhill Rd Decatur, IL 62521
Lakeridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $177,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3825 E Greenhill Rd, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $167,792, approximately $84 per square foot. 3825 E Greenhill Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Michael E. Baum Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Hillside Bethel Tabernacle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Bolby Charles E and Bolby Belinda L
Bought by
Simer Robert O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,715
Outstanding Balance
$84,202
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$83,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simer Robert O | $97,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $43,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simer Robert O | $94,715 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,812 | $45,175 | $4,891 | $40,284 |
| 2023 | $3,587 | $41,977 | $4,545 | $37,432 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $39,468 | $4,273 | $35,195 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $37,417 | $4,051 | $33,366 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $35,761 | $3,872 | $31,889 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $35,761 | $3,872 | $31,889 |
| 2018 | $3,030 | $34,977 | $3,787 | $31,190 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $34,545 | $3,740 | $30,805 |
| 2016 | $3,360 | $37,946 | $3,738 | $34,208 |
| 2015 | $3,199 | $37,459 | $3,690 | $33,769 |
| 2014 | $2,999 | $37,459 | $3,690 | $33,769 |
| 2013 | $2,988 | $37,459 | $3,690 | $33,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map