3825 Hickory Ave Baltimore, MD 21211
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,919 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3825 Hickory Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $318,960. 3825 Hickory Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hampden Elementary/Middle, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Nystrom Eric C
Bought by
Grutzeck Sasha B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,899
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$233,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Nystrom Eric C
Bought by
Grutzeck Sasha B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,899
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$233,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Tarallo Helen
Bought by
Nystrom Eric C and Nystrom Rachel D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grutzeck Sasha B | $235,000 | -- | |
| Grutzeck Sasha B | $235,000 | -- | |
| Nystrom Eric C | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grutzeck Sasha B | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Grutzeck Sasha B | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,623 | $212,000 | $72,900 | $139,100 |
| 2024 | $3,623 | $193,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $174,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,449 | $155,900 | $72,900 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $3,656 | $154,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,399 | $153,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,367 | $153,000 | $72,900 | $80,100 |
| 2018 | $3,411 | $153,000 | $72,900 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $3,436 | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,638 | $157,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,638 | $155,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,638 | $154,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map