3825 High St Fort Smith, AR 72904
Estimated Value: $108,456 - $143,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3825 High St, Fort Smith, AR 72904 and is currently estimated at $125,114, approximately $106 per square foot. 3825 High St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Spradling Elementary School, Dora Kimmons Junior High School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Correa David A and Correa Felicitas
Bought by
Correa David A and Correa Felicitas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Bought by
Double Taake Enterprises
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1988
Bought by
Howard Joe R and Howard Tammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Correa David A | -- | None Available | |
| Double Taake Enterprises | $45,000 | -- | |
| Howard Joe R | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $19,023 | $3,000 | $16,023 |
| 2024 | $432 | $10,950 | $1,500 | $9,450 |
| 2023 | $34 | $10,950 | $1,500 | $9,450 |
| 2022 | $65 | $10,950 | $1,500 | $9,450 |
| 2021 | $45 | $10,950 | $1,500 | $9,450 |
| 2020 | $26 | $10,950 | $1,500 | $9,450 |
| 2019 | $7 | $6,580 | $700 | $5,880 |
| 2018 | $32 | $6,580 | $700 | $5,880 |
| 2017 | $345 | $6,580 | $700 | $5,880 |
| 2016 | $345 | $6,580 | $700 | $5,880 |
| 2015 | $345 | $6,580 | $700 | $5,880 |
| 2014 | $110 | $8,770 | $1,500 | $7,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map