3825 Hudson St Baltimore, MD 21224
Brewers Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,236 - $313,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3825 Hudson St, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $271,618, approximately $206 per square foot. 3825 Hudson St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Patterson High School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Matthew John L
Bought by
Matthew John L and Matthew Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $240,800 | $80,000 | $160,800 |
| 2024 | $2,619 | $237,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $234,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $230,900 | $80,000 | $150,900 |
| 2021 | $5,253 | $222,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $214,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $206,000 | $80,000 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $201,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $196,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $191,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $191,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $191,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map