Estimated Value: $449,000 - $532,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3825 Mcintosh Rd, Dover, FL 33527 and is currently estimated at $490,966, approximately $243 per square foot. 3825 Mcintosh Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary School, Turkey Creek Middle School, and Strawberry Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Mcdaniel Richard K and Mcdaniel Julie A
Bought by
Mcdaniel Richard K and Livi Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Tampa Properties 777 Llc
Bought by
Jpac Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Co Na
Bought by
Tampa Properties 777 Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Richard K | -- | -- | |
| Jpac Llc | $34,000 | First Title Source Llc | |
| Tampa Properties 777 Llc | $20,200 | First Title Source Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,647 | $167,049 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,647 | $162,341 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $157,613 | $0 | $0 |