3825 River St Quinnesec, MI 49876
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3825 River St, Quinnesec, MI 49876 and is currently estimated at $155,458, approximately $119 per square foot. 3825 River St is a home with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Kingsford Middle School, and Kingsford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Lake Steven D
Bought by
Kemnitz Briana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemnitz Briana | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $53,200 | $53,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $49,700 | $49,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $824 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $552 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $534 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $533 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $542 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $575 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $711 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $712 | $26,400 | $5,700 | $20,700 |
| 2014 | $323 | $24,100 | $5,700 | $18,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map