3825 S Compton Ave Saint Louis, MO 63118
Dutchtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,844 - $142,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,794
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3825 S Compton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63118 and is currently estimated at $107,711, approximately $60 per square foot. 3825 S Compton Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Froebel Elementary School, Roosevelt High School, and Confluence Academy - South City.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Perhat Miroslava and Perhat Karlo
Bought by
Johnson Edward W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
10.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Edward W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Edward W | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $8,580 | $1,120 | $7,460 |
| 2024 | $498 | $5,910 | $1,120 | $4,790 |
| 2023 | $498 | $5,910 | $1,120 | $4,790 |
| 2022 | $493 | $5,630 | $1,120 | $4,510 |
| 2021 | $493 | $5,630 | $1,120 | $4,510 |
| 2020 | $462 | $5,300 | $1,120 | $4,180 |
| 2019 | $461 | $5,300 | $1,120 | $4,180 |
| 2018 | $377 | $4,140 | $1,120 | $3,020 |
| 2017 | $371 | $4,140 | $1,120 | $3,020 |
| 2016 | $383 | $4,240 | $1,120 | $3,120 |
| 2015 | $350 | $4,240 | $1,120 | $3,120 |
| 2014 | $367 | $4,240 | $1,120 | $3,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,460 | $1,120 | $3,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map