3825 Treebrook Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $126,000
Studio
1
Bath
544
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3825 Treebrook Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $124,500, approximately $228 per square foot. 3825 Treebrook Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Antonia Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Seiffert Joan and Simpson Jack
Bought by
Simpson Jack and Simpson Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,950
Outstanding Balance
$27,232
Interest Rate
8.25%
Estimated Equity
$97,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Ameriquest Mtg Company
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na and Salomon Brothers Mtg Securities Vii Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Wilhelm Randy J and Wilhelm Randolph J
Bought by
Seiffert Joan and Seiffert Leo F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,600
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Wilhelm Randolph J and Wilhelm Karin R
Bought by
Wilhelm Randolph J and Wilhelm Karin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,750
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Jack | -- | Enterprise Land Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Seiffert Joan | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Wilhelm Randolph J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Jack | $56,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Seiffert Joan | $48,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilhelm Randolph J | $36,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $12,800 | $200 | $12,600 |
| 2024 | $857 | $11,700 | $200 | $11,500 |
| 2023 | $857 | $11,700 | $200 | $11,500 |
| 2022 | $859 | $11,700 | $200 | $11,500 |
| 2021 | $858 | $11,700 | $200 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $818 | $10,500 | $200 | $10,300 |
| 2019 | $819 | $10,500 | $200 | $10,300 |
| 2018 | $816 | $10,500 | $200 | $10,300 |
| 2017 | $792 | $10,500 | $200 | $10,300 |
| 2016 | $683 | $9,100 | $200 | $8,900 |
| 2015 | $661 | $9,100 | $200 | $8,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,100 | $200 | $8,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map