38250 Westvale St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38250 Westvale St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $185,908, approximately $205 per square foot. 38250 Westvale St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Barth Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Moomaw Angie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Pnc Bank National Association
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Finnis Scott W and Finnis Andrea N
Bought by
Pnc Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Finnis Scott W
Bought by
Finnis Scott W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,589
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Chapp Jerome F
Bought by
Finnis Scott W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moomaw Angie | $43,956 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Pnc Bank National Association | $133,881 | None Available | |
| Finnis Scott W | -- | -- | |
| Finnis Scott W | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Finnis Scott W | $134,589 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,698 | $74,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $892 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,010 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $910 | $31,600 | $4,100 | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map