3825B Gilbert Ave Unit 115 Dallas, TX 75219
Oak Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,865 - $224,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3825B Gilbert Ave Unit 115, Dallas, TX 75219 and is currently estimated at $209,216, approximately $298 per square foot. 3825B Gilbert Ave Unit 115 is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Ben Milam Elementary School, Alex W. Spence Talented/Gifted Academy, and North Dallas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Ratliff Lacye Osborn
Bought by
Locke Properties Texas Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locke Properties Texas Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,130 | $191,090 | $88,150 | $102,940 |
| 2024 | $4,130 | $191,090 | $88,150 | $102,940 |
| 2023 | $4,130 | $154,000 | $73,460 | $80,540 |
| 2022 | $3,851 | $154,000 | $73,460 | $80,540 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $154,000 | $73,460 | $80,540 |
| 2020 | $4,178 | $154,000 | $73,460 | $80,540 |
| 2019 | $3,904 | $137,200 | $48,970 | $88,230 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $105,000 | $48,970 | $56,030 |
| 2017 | $2,855 | $105,000 | $48,970 | $56,030 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $77,000 | $31,830 | $45,170 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $73,500 | $31,830 | $41,670 |
| 2014 | $2,000 | $72,920 | $31,830 | $41,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map