3826 7th St E West Fargo, ND 58078
Osgood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,534 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3826 7th St E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $488,767, approximately $269 per square foot. 3826 7th St E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Liberty Middle School, West Fargo Sheyenne High School, and Trinity Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Lahren Vicki R
Bought by
Gerszewski Matthew L and Gerszewski Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Kobilansky Terry L
Bought by
Lahren Vicki R and Kobilansky Vicki R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerszewski Matthew L | $365,000 | Plains Title Llc | |
| Lahren Vicki R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lahren Vicki R | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,053 | $210,550 | $31,800 | $178,750 |
| 2024 | $7,480 | $194,550 | $26,500 | $168,050 |
| 2023 | $7,870 | $187,600 | $26,500 | $161,100 |
| 2022 | $7,754 | $173,050 | $26,500 | $146,550 |
| 2021 | $7,636 | $164,250 | $23,850 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $7,545 | $163,400 | $23,850 | $139,550 |
| 2019 | $7,528 | $159,350 | $23,850 | $135,500 |
| 2018 | $6,879 | $136,850 | $23,850 | $113,000 |
| 2017 | $4,924 | $63,000 | $23,850 | $39,150 |
| 2016 | $4,605 | $62,650 | $23,850 | $38,800 |
| 2015 | $6,244 | $133,950 | $16,200 | $117,750 |
| 2014 | $3,294 | $34,300 | $16,200 | $18,100 |
| 2013 | $2,863 | $9,550 | $9,550 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map