3826 S 77th Rd Dunnegan, MO 65640
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $584,123
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3826 S 77th Rd, Dunnegan, MO 65640 and is currently estimated at $479,031, approximately $192 per square foot. 3826 S 77th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bolivar Primary School, Bolivar Intermediate School, and Bolivar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Jeffrey Buckmaster
Bought by
Buckmaster Jeffrey and Buckmaster Janette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$349,658
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,373
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckmaster Jeffrey | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckmaster Jeffrey | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |