Estimated Value: $287,668 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3826 Stonemont Dr, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $307,667, approximately $223 per square foot. 3826 Stonemont Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Cocoa High School, Saturn Elementary School, and Space Coast Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Jackson Edith S
Bought by
Jackson Edith and Jackson Kashara N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Edith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $89,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $86,530 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $84,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $81,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $78,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $990 | $76,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $865 | $74,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $869 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $886 | $72,210 | $20,000 | $52,210 |
| 2015 | $883 | $71,410 | $20,000 | $51,410 |
| 2014 | $836 | $70,850 | $15,000 | $55,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map