$480,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,292 Sq Ft
4,786 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$209 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Community Pool
  • Gateway Pointe Elementary School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2-minute walk to Cooley Station Playground

About This Home

As of April 2026

Buy This Home and if YOU Are Not Satisfied in 24 Months I'LL Buy It back or SELL IT FOR FREE. NO Gimmicks! For information on this exclusive Buyer Protection Plan, call the listing agent directly see info below. Bonus 1 **Don't get stuck owning two homes. BUY THIS HOME, I WILL BUY YOURS! If you are looking to buy a home but have one to sell, you are finding yourself in the same dilemma that most homeowners find themselves in. We can help! To discuss the details of this incredible option, call the listing agent or for a free report on this exclusive offer and how it works visit my website see below for info. ** This won't last! Beautiful move-in ready 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering 2,292 square feet of comfortable living in a fabulous location close to shopping, top-rated schools, and easy interstate access. You'll enjoy the upgraded tile, manufactured wood flooring, and carpet in the right areas. 4th bedroom and full bath on main floor. The open kitchen is the heart of this home. Modern appliances, stainless steel, large granite countertop with bar seating. Plenty of cabinets plus spacious walk-in pantry! The family room is connected, yet separated as it's own room as well. Spacious primary bedroom with great natural light. Enjoy the primary bath with double sink area, roomy shower, and inviting soaking tub. The upstairs loft offers a great study and entertainment area. The upstairs bedrooms are nicely sized, too. The private back patio is large and perfect for BBQs, entertaining, or a safe play area. Seller reserves the right to accept or reject any and all offers. Call to schedule your private showing today!** If this home isn't quite what you're looking for, we have access to unlisted, off-market properties, distress sales, new construction, and company-owned homes that you won't find online. Don't miss out on your dream home-contact us today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Lundgreen

Listed on: 01/29/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Agent

Non-Member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 4,786 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,292 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

4,786 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • BuildingCommunityPetsAllowed: Yes
  • BuildingCommunityPool: Yes
  • Directions To Property: HIGLEY/WARNER, HEAD EAST ON WARNER. SOUTH ON BENJAMIN DRIVE. LEFT ON ELONA. LEFT ON REBER. PARK ON YOUR IMMEDIATE RIGHT. YOUR FUTURE HOME IS 4 HOUSES TO THE EAST.
  • ExteriorFence: Yes
  • ExteriorPatio: Yes
  • FloorCarpet: Yes
  • FloorLaminate: Yes
  • FloorTile: Yes
  • HamletID: 0
  • HasCentralAC: Yes
  • HeatFuelNaturalGas: Yes
  • HeatTypeForcedAir: Yes
  • HOADevelopmentName: Cooley Station North
  • IsNaturalGasAvailable: Yes
  • KitchenCounterType: Granite
  • LandRentAmount: 0
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • PercentageOfTaxThatIsDeductable: 0
  • PropertyCity: Gilbert
  • Prop. Type: House (Detached)
  • Renovation Year: 0
  • WaterSourceType: Community
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

• Kitchen Type: Open
  • Fireplaces: 0
  • AboveArea Sq Ft: 2292

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • AttachedParking: 0
  • Numberof Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: Municipal

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 168
  • HOA Name: Cooley Station North
  • HOA Phone: 480-539-1396
  • Units in Building: 0
  • Community Name: Cooley Station North

Association/Amenities

  • HomeOwnersAssociationOrPlannedUnitDevelopment: Yes

Schools

  • School District: Higley Unified School District

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4786
  • Number Of Lots: 0

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Taxes: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.05%
Views
56

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.05%
Original Mortgage
$471,306
Outstanding Balance
$471,306
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$7,901

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Fulton Home Sales Corporation
Bought by
Smart Amy K and Wilson Ruth E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$262,021
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $480,000 Security Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed $275,815 Security Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $75,837 Security Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $43,152 Security Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed $258,912 Fidelity National Title Agen
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $471,306 FHA
Previous Owner $262,021 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $480,000 +1.1% $209 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 For Sale $475,000 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: My State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,014 $26,643 -- --
2024 $2,138 $25,375 -- --
2023 $2,138 $39,080 $7,810 $31,270
2022 $2,041 $29,680 $5,930 $23,750
2021 $2,094 $27,710 $5,540 $22,170
2020 $2,133 $26,460 $5,290 $21,170
2019 $2,068 $25,510 $5,100 $20,410
2018 $1,993 $24,260 $4,850 $19,410
2017 $1,921 $23,900 $4,780 $19,120
2016 $1,921 $22,660 $4,530 $18,130
2015 $1,703 $20,970 $4,190 $16,780
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: My State MLS

MLS Number: 11636625

APN: 313-14-913

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.