3827 Nations Ave El Paso, TX 79930
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3827 Nations Ave, El Paso, TX 79930 and is currently estimated at $233,025, approximately $104 per square foot. 3827 Nations Ave is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Rusk Elementary School, Middle School-5 NW Middle, and Austin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Valles Efrain and Maldonado Norma
Bought by
Valles Jennifer and Lujan Vanessa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valles Jennifer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,398 | $188,148 | $27,931 | $160,217 |
| 2024 | $5,398 | $207,955 | $27,931 | $180,024 |
| 2023 | $5,535 | $200,096 | $15,180 | $184,916 |
| 2022 | $4,015 | $135,618 | $15,180 | $120,438 |
| 2021 | $4,234 | $135,618 | $15,180 | $120,438 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $103,122 | $13,860 | $89,262 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $100,408 | $13,860 | $86,548 |
| 2017 | $2,879 | $102,220 | $13,860 | $88,360 |
| 2016 | $2,879 | $102,220 | $13,860 | $88,360 |
| 2015 | $2,782 | $102,220 | $13,860 | $88,360 |
| 2014 | $2,782 | $110,536 | $13,860 | $96,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map