3827 Wallwerth Dr Toledo, OH 43612
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,485 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3827 Wallwerth Dr, Toledo, OH 43612 and is currently estimated at $117,371, approximately $98 per square foot. 3827 Wallwerth Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Start High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Toledo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1990
Sold by
Kent Donn A and Kent Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,620 | $5,845 | $19,775 |
| 2024 | $513 | $25,620 | $5,845 | $19,775 |
| 2023 | $759 | $19,915 | $3,535 | $16,380 |
| 2022 | $787 | $19,915 | $3,535 | $16,380 |
| 2021 | $802 | $19,915 | $3,535 | $16,380 |
| 2020 | $848 | $19,145 | $3,360 | $15,785 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $19,145 | $3,360 | $15,785 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $19,145 | $3,360 | $15,785 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $18,725 | $3,290 | $15,435 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $53,500 | $9,400 | $44,100 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $53,500 | $9,400 | $44,100 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $18,730 | $3,290 | $15,440 |
| 2013 | $1,178 | $18,730 | $3,290 | $15,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map