3828 S 600 E Rushville, IN 46173
Estimated Value: $132,000
6
Beds
1
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3828 S 600 E, Rushville, IN 46173 and is currently estimated at $132,000, approximately $66 per square foot. 3828 S 600 E is a home located in Rush County with nearby schools including Rushville Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Bedel Thomas L and Bedel Diana G
Bought by
Knecht James A and Knecht Brenda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knecht James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $96,500 | $76,300 | $20,200 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $107,300 | $82,100 | $25,200 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $92,200 | $68,500 | $23,700 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $77,700 | $54,100 | $23,600 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $64,900 | $46,500 | $18,400 |
| 2020 | $993 | $63,200 | $45,800 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $72,100 | $55,700 | $16,400 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $74,800 | $57,500 | $17,300 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $81,800 | $66,200 | $15,600 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $86,600 | $70,100 | $16,500 |
| 2014 | $994 | $89,100 | $73,300 | $15,800 |
| 2013 | $994 | $78,600 | $62,900 | $15,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map