3829 Ark Ave Dayton, OH 45416
Fort McKinley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,278 - $99,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3829 Ark Ave, Dayton, OH 45416 and is currently estimated at $93,320, approximately $97 per square foot. 3829 Ark Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, Imagine Klepinger Road Community School, and North Dayton School of Science & Discovery.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Veda Lucretia L
Bought by
Bradley Robert L and Bradley Shelia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,300
Outstanding Balance
$17,942
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$75,378
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Robert L | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Robert L | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $17,990 | $7,670 | $10,320 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $17,990 | $7,670 | $10,320 |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $17,990 | $7,670 | $10,320 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $12,320 | $5,250 | $7,070 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $12,320 | $5,250 | $7,070 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $12,320 | $5,250 | $7,070 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $10,870 | $5,250 | $5,620 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $10,870 | $5,250 | $5,620 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $10,870 | $5,250 | $5,620 |
| 2016 | $1,327 | $11,450 | $5,250 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $11,450 | $5,250 | $6,200 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $11,450 | $5,250 | $6,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,410 | $7,700 | $6,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map