3829 Double Tree Trail Irving, TX 75061
Bear Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,866 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3829 Double Tree Trail, Irving, TX 75061 and is currently estimated at $344,467, approximately $225 per square foot. 3829 Double Tree Trail is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Lady Bird Johnson Middle School, and Irving High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Paonessa Thomas A and Paonessa Carol L
Bought by
Woods Xavier B and Woods Esther R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,841
Outstanding Balance
$33,974
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$310,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Branch Patricia Lynn and Branch William H
Bought by
Paonessa Thomas A and Paonessa Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,381
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Xavier B | -- | -- | |
| Paonessa Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woods Xavier B | $115,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Paonessa Thomas A | $78,381 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $295,000 | $75,000 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $299,410 | $75,000 | $224,410 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $270,890 | $75,000 | $195,890 |
| 2022 | $6,247 | $270,890 | $75,000 | $195,890 |
| 2021 | $5,235 | $216,460 | $60,000 | $156,460 |
| 2020 | $4,959 | $197,660 | $55,000 | $142,660 |
| 2019 | $5,241 | $197,660 | $55,000 | $142,660 |
| 2018 | $4,469 | $166,610 | $35,000 | $131,610 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $166,610 | $35,000 | $131,610 |
| 2016 | $4,085 | $151,640 | $30,000 | $121,640 |
| 2015 | $3,143 | $142,670 | $30,000 | $112,670 |
| 2014 | $3,143 | $137,550 | $30,000 | $107,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map