3829 Linbrook Dr Columbia, SC 29204
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3829 Linbrook Dr, Columbia, SC 29204 and is currently estimated at $299,000, approximately $174 per square foot. 3829 Linbrook Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Brockman Elementary School, Satchel Ford Elementary School, and Crayton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Reynolds Brenda H
Bought by
Wood Timothy A and Wood Sonia Rene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,107
Outstanding Balance
$39,605
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$259,395
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Timothy A | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Timothy A | $116,107 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |