38290 Barbara St Sterling, AK 99672
Estimated Value: $351,006 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38290 Barbara St, Sterling, AK 99672 and is currently estimated at $352,003, approximately $205 per square foot. 38290 Barbara St is a home with nearby schools including Sterling Elementary School and Soldotna High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $287,000 | $30,500 | $256,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $267,000 | $29,100 | $237,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $271,200 | $24,200 | $247,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $236,100 | $22,100 | $214,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $231,200 | $19,700 | $211,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $233,800 | $19,700 | $214,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $233,300 | $19,700 | $213,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $224,000 | $19,700 | $204,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $234,700 | $19,900 | $214,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $221,500 | $18,700 | $202,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $192,200 | $17,000 | $175,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,800 | $17,000 | $161,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map