383 Box Ave Buffalo, NY 14211
MLK Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $173,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 383 Box Ave, Buffalo, NY 14211 and is currently estimated at $125,957, approximately $62 per square foot. 383 Box Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School II and Saints Tabernacle Of Excellence.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $163 | $148,000 | $5,000 | $143,000 |
| 2024 | $163 | $29,000 | $2,000 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $147 | $29,000 | $2,000 | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $146 | $29,000 | $2,000 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $146 | $29,000 | $2,000 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $154 | $29,000 | $2,000 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $549 | $20,000 | $2,400 | $17,600 |
| 2018 | $516 | $20,000 | $2,400 | $17,600 |
| 2017 | $119 | $20,000 | $2,400 | $17,600 |
| 2016 | $170 | $20,000 | $2,400 | $17,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,000 | $2,400 | $17,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,000 | $2,400 | $17,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map