383 Commonwealth Ave Unit 1 Boston, MA 02115
Back Bay NeighborhoodAbout This Home
**Welcome to this charming 1-bedroom apartment located in the desirable Back Bay neighborhood of Boston.**
Upon entering, you'll be greeted by a spacious and bright living area that offers plenty of room to relax and entertain. The large windows allow for an abundance of natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere.
The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, ample cabinet space, and a convenient breakfast bar. Whether you're preparing a quick meal or cooking for guests, this kitchen has everything you need.
The bedroom is generously sized and offer a comfortable space to unwind. With ample closet space, you'll have plenty of room to store your belongings. The adjacent bathroom features sleek fixtures and a shower/tub combination.
Located in the vibrant Back Bay neighborhood, this apartment provides easy access to various amenities and attractions. You'll be just steps away from local shops, restaurants, and parks, offering plenty of options for entertainment and leisure.
With nearby public transportation options and major highways, commuting in and around Boston is a breeze.
Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this charming 1-bedroom apartment your new home. Contact us today to schedule a showing of this fantastic property
Condo Details
Property Information
- 4 units
Condo Features
- Tub/Shower
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Kitchen
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Price Changed | $2,600 | +8.3% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $2,400 | -9.4% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $2,650 | +15.2% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Rent | $2,300 | -- | -- |
- 386 Commonwealth Ave Unit 61
- 377 Commonwealth Ave
- 425 Newbury Street U:165
- 425 Newbury St Unit 181
- 425 Newbury St Unit Spot 179
- 425 Newbury St Unit PS-218
- 425 Newbury Ps203
- 397 Commonwealth Ave Unit 2
- 416 Commonwealth Ave Unit 314
- 416 Commonwealth Ave Unit 312
- 362 Commonwealth Ave Unit 2E, 2F
- 362 Commonwealth Ave Unit 6D
- 362 Commonwealth Ave Unit 4E
- 416 Marlborough St Unit 408
- 413-415 Commonwealth Ave Unit 5
- 31 Massachusetts Ave Unit 12
- 360 Newbury St Unit 402
- 360 Newbury St Unit 709/710
- 360 Newbury St Unit 807
- 511 Beacon St Unit 11
- 464 Commonwealth Ave Unit 306
- 384 Commonwealth Ave Unit 61
- 388 Commonwealth Ave Unit 9
- 390 Commonwealth Ave Unit 801
- 383 Commonwealth Ave
- 383 Commonwealth Ave
- 379 Commonwealth Ave Unit 9
- 379 Commonwealth Ave Unit 1
- 379 Commonwealth Ave Unit 7
- 379 Commonwealth Ave Unit 3
- 379 Commonwealth Ave Unit 2
- 385 Commonwealth Ave
- 379 Commonwealth Ave Unit 13
- 471 Commonwealth Ave Unit 502
- 471 Commonwealth Ave
- 471 Commonwealth Ave
- 471 Commonwealth Ave
- 471 Commonwealth Ave
- 471 Commonwealth Ave
- 389 Commonwealth Ave Unit B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.