383 Elberon Ave Cincinnati, OH 45205
East Price Hill Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 383 Elberon Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205. 383 Elberon Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $25,855 | $5,271 | $20,584 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $25,855 | $5,271 | $20,584 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $25,855 | $5,271 | $20,584 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $17,784 | $5,257 | $12,527 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $17,784 | $5,257 | $12,527 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $17,784 | $5,257 | $12,527 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $16,167 | $4,778 | $11,389 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $16,167 | $4,778 | $11,389 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $16,167 | $4,778 | $11,389 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $17,903 | $5,033 | $12,870 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $17,903 | $5,033 | $12,870 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $17,903 | $5,033 | $12,870 |
| 2013 | $1,312 | $18,456 | $5,187 | $13,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map