NOT LISTED FOR SALE

383 Jack Hampton Dr Auburn, AL 36830

Estimated Value: $289,000 - $384,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,439 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2013

Last sale price $121,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 170% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,942 / mo

412 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2013

Nice twin townhouse! Close proximity to AU. Generous size bedrooms each with a bathroom, convenient laundry room and on the Tiger Transit route. These homes are tucked away in an exclusive setting. Monthly fee of $75 includes pest control, lawn maintenance & salt water pool! Great investment property!!! Don't miss out on this opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sylvia Paul

PRESTIGE PROPERTIES, INC. License #000079120 Listed on: 09/04/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

MICHELLE HUNT

PRESTIGE PROPERTIES, INC. License #62553

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,516

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Cement Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,439 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,516

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: ROSS PARK
  • Directions: Opelika Road to North Ross. Continue on N Ross to Ross Park, take right onto Mary Ln follow to end and make left onto Jack Hampton Dr. Townhome is located on the right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1439.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: 6-10
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1439.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Community
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure, HOA Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Block, Cement Siding, Stone
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation
  • Amenities: Pool

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1516.32

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2012
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
List Price
$139,500
Sold Price
$121,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,500
-13.26%
Current Estimated Value
$326,471

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$205,471
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.28%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Li Yingru $121,000 Davis
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/21/2013 11/21/13 Sold $121,000 -13.3% $84 / Sq Ft
10/22/2013 10/22/13 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2012 09/04/12 For Sale $139,500 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Lee County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,407 $44,580 $0 $0
2024 $2,407 $44,584 $7,000 $37,584
2023 $2,407 $40,280 $7,000 $33,280
2022 $1,928 $35,690 $7,000 $28,690
2021 $1,926 $35,668 $5,000 $30,668
2020 $1,562 $28,922 $5,000 $23,922
2019 $1,562 $28,922 $5,000 $23,922
2018 $1,374 $25,440 $0 $0
2015 $538 $10,940 $0 $0
2014 $1,372 $25,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lee County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 103021

APN: 09-04-19-4-000-305.001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.