$434,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,648/month

Total Views 383
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,588 Sq Ft
$168 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • 223,898 Sq Ft lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Creekside School Rated A-
  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA

About This Home

At the end of the winding paved driveway, this beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath brick home is nestled beneath mature hardwoods on 5.14 wooded acres in Harris County. This well- maintained home offers the perfect combination of space and privacy, with 3 interior living areas plus an expansive screened porch, all in this single level home. Designed for both comfortable living and entertaining with a thoughtfully designed eat-in kitchen with island, a gorgeous family room with fireplace and formal dining room, a sunroom, a flex room, giving you the freedom to entertain with ease and create your own personal spaces that suit your needs. The primary bedroom features a large en-suite with separate shower and walk-in tub. The large windows throughout invite natural light and peaceful views of nature into the home. You will also enjoy the look of the side entry 2-car garage that leads you into the laundry room entrance. A standout feature is the custom built 20'x30' wired workshop, generously sized with endless possibilities. Acreage, mature landscaping, functional space both inside and out are hard to find in sought after Harris County so this gem is truly special!

Listing Agent

Jan W. Drew

Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis Brokerage Phone: 7062561000 License #350008 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 5.14 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wooded Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,588 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 062 235 004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

5.14 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: North On Highway 27(Veterans Parkway) To Cataula. Turn Right On Hwy 315 And Approximately 1/2 Mile Down Turn Right On Maple Brook. Home Is At The End Of The Road On The Left.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.14
  • Subdivision Name: Maplebrook
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
  • Living Area: 2588
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)
  • Dining Room Features: Separate
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area
  • Master Bathroom Features: Separate Tub, Separate Shower

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Private Backyard, Wooded
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab/No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screen Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2-Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Heat Pump

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 223898.4
  • Parcel #: 062 235 004

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,922 $131,799 $20,000 $111,799
2024 $3,570 $128,449 $20,000 $108,449
2023 $3,563 $128,214 $20,000 $108,214
2022 $3,563 $128,214 $20,000 $108,214
2021 $3,491 $120,915 $20,000 $100,915
2020 $3,491 $120,915 $20,000 $100,915
2019 $3,370 $120,915 $20,000 $100,915
2018 $2,961 $103,408 $16,000 $87,408
2017 $2,962 $103,408 $16,000 $87,408
2016 $2,689 $102,819 $16,000 $86,819
2015 $2,694 $102,819 $16,000 $86,819
2014 $2,699 $102,819 $16,000 $86,819
2013 -- $102,819 $16,000 $86,819
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $434,900 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $323,000 --
Deed $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $125,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

MLS Number: 231643

Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

APN: 062-235-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.