383 Mark Ave Glendale Heights, IL 60139
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 383 Mark Ave, Glendale Heights, IL 60139 and is currently estimated at $321,400, approximately $272 per square foot. 383 Mark Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Glen Hill Primary School, Americana Intermediate School, and Glenside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Doan Dung and Obrien Susan
Bought by
Doan Dung and Doan Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,975
Outstanding Balance
$135,642
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Lucchesi Carol J and Arkinson Patricia B
Bought by
Doan Dung and Obrien Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doan Dung | -- | National Title Solutions Inc | |
| Doan Dung | $116,500 | Land Title Group Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doan Dung | $172,975 | |
| Closed | Doan Dung | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,233 | $87,054 | $26,102 | $60,952 |
| 2023 | $6,972 | $79,610 | $23,870 | $55,740 |
| 2022 | $6,702 | $72,800 | $21,170 | $51,630 |
| 2021 | $6,336 | $69,160 | $20,110 | $49,050 |
| 2020 | $6,096 | $67,470 | $19,620 | $47,850 |
| 2019 | $5,897 | $64,830 | $18,850 | $45,980 |
| 2018 | $6,051 | $59,800 | $18,360 | $41,440 |
| 2017 | $5,863 | $55,430 | $17,020 | $38,410 |
| 2016 | $5,630 | $51,300 | $15,750 | $35,550 |
| 2015 | $5,418 | $47,110 | $14,700 | $32,410 |
| 2014 | $5,261 | $45,580 | $13,170 | $32,410 |
| 2013 | $5,198 | $47,140 | $13,620 | $33,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map