383 N Larri Lee St Post Falls, ID 83854
Estimated Value: $454,213 - $476,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 383 N Larri Lee St, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $462,553, approximately $272 per square foot. 383 N Larri Lee St is a home with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Atkinson Christopher and Atkinson Bethany J
Bought by
Atkinson Bethany J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,500
Outstanding Balance
$171,243
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Currie Ingrin L
Bought by
Atkinson Christopher and Atkinson Bethany J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Copper Basin Incorporated
Bought by
Copper Basin Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Higginson Darcy C and Higginson Paul E
Bought by
Currie Ingrin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Bethany J | -- | Nextitle North Idaho | |
| Atkinson Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Copper Basin Construction Inc | -- | -- | |
| Currie Ingrin L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atkinson Bethany J | $195,500 | |
| Closed | Atkinson Christopher | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Currie Ingrin L | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $418,980 | $165,000 | $253,980 |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $384,110 | $130,000 | $254,110 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $420,631 | $160,000 | $260,631 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $450,996 | $160,000 | $290,996 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $275,300 | $110,000 | $165,300 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $239,620 | $95,000 | $144,620 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $213,920 | $78,000 | $135,920 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $191,960 | $68,000 | $123,960 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $172,430 | $50,000 | $122,430 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $157,950 | $42,000 | $115,950 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $150,630 | $32,000 | $118,630 |
| 2013 | $1,239 | $134,720 | $28,000 | $106,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map