383 Old E W Houlton, WI 54082
Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,562 - $546,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 383 Old E W, Houlton, WI 54082 and is currently estimated at $529,391, approximately $224 per square foot. 383 Old E W is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Houlton Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Green Debra J and Peterson Debra J
Bought by
Ketchum Alex and Skinner Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,449
Outstanding Balance
$224,053
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Green Gary N
Bought by
Peterson Debra J and Green Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,449
Outstanding Balance
$224,053
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Green Gary N and Green Debra J
Bought by
Green Gary N and Green Debra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ketchum Alex | $277,600 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Peterson Debra J | -- | Attorney | |
| Green Gary N | -- | None Available | |
| Green Debra J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ketchum Alex | $285,449 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,360 | $398,700 | $154,700 | $244,000 |
| 2024 | $54 | $398,700 | $154,700 | $244,000 |
| 2023 | $4,983 | $398,700 | $154,700 | $244,000 |
| 2022 | $4,256 | $398,700 | $154,700 | $244,000 |
| 2021 | $4,062 | $258,500 | $85,500 | $173,000 |
| 2020 | $4,000 | $258,500 | $85,500 | $173,000 |
| 2019 | $3,760 | $258,500 | $85,500 | $173,000 |
| 2018 | $3,715 | $258,500 | $85,500 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $3,215 | $197,600 | $63,400 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $3,215 | $185,600 | $63,400 | $122,200 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $185,600 | $63,400 | $122,200 |
| 2014 | $2,793 | $185,600 | $63,400 | $122,200 |
| 2013 | $3,210 | $208,100 | $55,800 | $152,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map