383 Ponderosa Dr Post Falls, ID 83854
Milltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,596 - $601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 383 Ponderosa Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $572,149, approximately $234 per square foot. 383 Ponderosa Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,090 | $516,780 | $220,000 | $296,780 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $447,890 | $150,000 | $297,890 |
| 2023 | $2,806 | $425,557 | $150,000 | $275,557 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $511,842 | $150,000 | $361,842 |
| 2021 | $3,329 | $331,510 | $125,000 | $206,510 |
| 2020 | $3,016 | $265,190 | $95,000 | $170,190 |
| 2019 | $3,018 | $239,640 | $80,000 | $159,640 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $190,260 | $75,000 | $115,260 |
| 2017 | $2,589 | $170,280 | $55,000 | $115,280 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $154,720 | $45,000 | $109,720 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $160,860 | $45,000 | $115,860 |
| 2013 | $602 | $130,660 | $35,000 | $95,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map