383 S Ausable Trail Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,662
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 383 S Ausable Trail, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $477,666, approximately $130 per square foot. 383 S Ausable Trail is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Dittenber Eric L
Bought by
Bond Kyle R and Bond Michelle E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Pummell Douglas and Karri Doniel
Bought by
Dittenber Eric L and Dittenber Tabitha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,123
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2002
Sold by
Mccurdy Robert A and Mccurdy Susan M
Bought by
Pummell Douglas and Karri Doniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Kyle R | $255,000 | Lighthouse Title | |
| Dittenber Eric L | $214,000 | -- | |
| Pummell Douglas | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dittenber Eric L | $210,123 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,684 | $210,300 | $52,000 | $158,300 |
| 2024 | $2,624 | $215,400 | $52,000 | $163,400 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $192,000 | $52,000 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $160,800 | $52,000 | $108,800 |
| 2021 | $3,569 | $148,900 | $52,000 | $96,900 |
| 2020 | $3,523 | $145,100 | $52,000 | $93,100 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $132,100 | $52,000 | $80,100 |
| 2018 | $4,385 | $167,600 | $52,000 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $183,400 | $52,000 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $2,321 | $151,700 | $151,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,082 | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $152,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map