383 Sigwin Dr Fairfield, CT 06824
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,000 - $844,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 383 Sigwin Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $772,683, approximately $486 per square foot. 383 Sigwin Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Holland Hill Elementary, Fairfield Woods Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Perrett Eric R
Bought by
Hoffman Patrick S and Hoffman Tara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Ruotolo Antonio and Ruotolo Jill M
Bought by
Perret Eric R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Cheney Michael C and Cheney Karen L
Bought by
Ruotolo Antonio and Montano Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Patrick S | -- | -- | |
| Hoffman Patrick S | $423,000 | -- | |
| Hoffman Patrick S | -- | -- | |
| Perret Eric R | $446,500 | -- | |
| Perret Eric R | $446,500 | -- | |
| Ruotolo Antonio | $363,500 | -- | |
| Ruotolo Antonio | $363,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruotolo Antonio | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruotolo Antonio | $287,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,094 | $320,320 | $239,540 | $80,780 |
| 2024 | $8,937 | $320,320 | $239,540 | $80,780 |
| 2023 | $8,812 | $320,320 | $239,540 | $80,780 |
| 2022 | $8,726 | $320,320 | $239,540 | $80,780 |
| 2021 | $8,642 | $320,320 | $239,540 | $80,780 |
| 2020 | $5,242 | $282,100 | $196,700 | $85,400 |
| 2019 | $7,557 | $282,100 | $196,700 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $7,353 | $278,950 | $196,700 | $82,250 |
| 2017 | $7,202 | $278,950 | $196,700 | $82,250 |
| 2016 | $7,099 | $278,950 | $196,700 | $82,250 |
| 2015 | $6,818 | $275,030 | $207,060 | $67,970 |
| 2014 | $6,711 | $275,030 | $207,060 | $67,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map