383 Whiteview Rd Wynantskill, NY 12198
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $567,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 383 Whiteview Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198 and is currently estimated at $401,030, approximately $182 per square foot. 383 Whiteview Rd is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Gardner Dickinson School, St Jude The Apostle School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Henry Steve Roy
Bought by
Bonesteel Brian W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Wong Nancy W Aka Nancy M
Bought by
Bonesteel Brian W and Henry Steve Roy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonesteel Brian W | $10,000 | -- | |
| Bonesteel Brian W | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $36,400 | $3,800 | $32,600 |
| 2024 | $2,687 | $36,400 | $3,800 | $32,600 |
| 2023 | $4,832 | $36,400 | $3,800 | $32,600 |
| 2022 | $4,708 | $36,400 | $3,800 | $32,600 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $36,400 | $3,800 | $32,600 |
| 2020 | $5,236 | $40,200 | $7,600 | $32,600 |
| 2019 | $5,067 | $40,200 | $7,600 | $32,600 |
| 2018 | $5,067 | $40,200 | $7,600 | $32,600 |
| 2017 | $4,959 | $40,200 | $7,600 | $32,600 |
| 2016 | $4,740 | $40,200 | $7,600 | $32,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,200 | $7,600 | $32,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,200 | $7,600 | $32,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map