3830 Bogan Mill Rd Buford, GA 30519
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $475,377
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3830 Bogan Mill Rd, Buford, GA 30519 and is currently estimated at $465,594, approximately $212 per square foot. 3830 Bogan Mill Rd is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School and Glenn C. Jones Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Goodwin Kon S
Bought by
Goodwin Kon S and Goodwin Young
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,535
Outstanding Balance
$193,324
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$272,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Winmark Homes Inc
Bought by
Goodwin Kon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Kon S | -- | -- | |
| Goodwin Kon S | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodwin Kon S | $223,535 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodwin Kon S | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $198,080 | $32,800 | $165,280 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $172,280 | $31,200 | $141,080 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $172,280 | $31,200 | $141,080 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $148,440 | $28,000 | $120,440 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $106,920 | $20,720 | $86,200 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $106,920 | $20,720 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $101,160 | $19,400 | $81,760 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $93,040 | $16,800 | $76,240 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $74,360 | $12,800 | $61,560 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $69,640 | $12,800 | $56,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,680 | $12,400 | $50,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map