3830 Dosewallips Rd Brinnon, WA 98320
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3830 Dosewallips Rd, Brinnon, WA 98320 and is currently estimated at $486,020, approximately $506 per square foot. 3830 Dosewallips Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Brinnon Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $336,837 | $82,192 | $254,645 |
| 2024 | $2,495 | $306,215 | $74,720 | $231,495 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $300,055 | $68,560 | $231,495 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $292,735 | $61,240 | $231,495 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $245,276 | $53,958 | $191,318 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $224,641 | $49,266 | $175,375 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $203,681 | $46,069 | $157,612 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $203,681 | $46,069 | $157,612 |
| 2017 | $1,679 | $182,159 | $38,875 | $143,284 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $182,159 | $38,875 | $143,284 |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $182,159 | $38,875 | $143,284 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,159 | $38,875 | $143,284 |
| 2013 | -- | $178,695 | $43,050 | $135,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map