3830 Garfield Rd Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $408,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3830 Garfield Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $352,976. 3830 Garfield Rd is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Meadowview Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Grant Gary D and Knox Kristin A
Bought by
Kolar Andrew J and Kolar Shelby J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$115,388
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,588
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolar Andrew J | $145,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolar Andrew J | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,981 | $281,400 | $88,800 | $192,600 |
| 2024 | $2,969 | $281,400 | $88,800 | $192,600 |
| 2023 | $2,687 | $281,400 | $88,800 | $192,600 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $200,700 | $66,600 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $200,700 | $66,600 | $134,100 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $200,700 | $66,600 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $200,700 | $66,600 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $2,540 | $200,700 | $66,600 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $2,670 | $178,300 | $51,800 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $178,300 | $51,800 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,300 | $51,800 | $126,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $178,300 | $51,800 | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map