3830 Heritage View Trail Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated payment $2,339/month
Highlights
- Transitional Architecture
- Wood Flooring
- 4 Car Detached Garage
- Jones Dairy Elementary School Rated A
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Outdoor Storage
About This Home
LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Highly Desirable Heritage Townhome. Ready to move in condition! Good for a new owner or as a rental income.The set back from the road offers a serene view from the living room window. This open floor plan has engineered hardwood floors and 9' ceilings.The living room has the warmth of the gas fireplace and a gorgeous chandelier in the dining area. Efficiently designed kitchen has a back splash, SS gas stove, breakfast nook and a pantry closet.The powder room with a pedestal sink is off to the side on the main floor. Both bedrooms are upstairs with ensuite bathrooms. The laundry & linen closets are conveniently located on the second floor. The back yard patio with privacy fencing has a large walk in storage closet.Take the stone walkway on the grassy area in the backyard patio to the garage door. The garage driveway offers extra parking. This Fabulous Townhome is Close to Shopping Restaurants, Parks, Walking Trails and Downtown Wake Forest. There are Memberships for the Pool, Club house, Fitness, Tennis and Golf. For Information: Call 919-453-2020.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,806
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,290 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
Home Security
Parking
- 4 Car Detached Garage
- Rear-Facing Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 174902980042000 0363418
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- Pindell Wilson Property Management Association, Phone Number (919) 676-4008
- Charleton Management 919 847 3003 Association
- Heritage Subdivision
Security
- Storm Doors
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $284,358 | $60,000 | $224,358 |
| 2024 | $2,795 | $284,358 | $60,000 | $224,358 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $189,378 | $36,000 | $153,378 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $189,378 | $36,000 | $153,378 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $189,378 | $36,000 | $153,378 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $189,378 | $36,000 | $153,378 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $150,622 | $36,000 | $114,622 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $150,622 | $36,000 | $114,622 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $150,622 | $36,000 | $114,622 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $150,622 | $36,000 | $114,622 |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $186,626 | $36,000 | $150,626 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $186,626 | $36,000 | $150,626 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -2.0% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $285,500 | -3.5% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $295,900 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $136,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $172,500 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $70,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM | |
| Previous Owner | $11,885 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $137,790 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10146447
APN: 1749.02-98-0042-000
- 3854 Wild Meadow Ln
- 3819 Wild Meadow Ln
- 3818 Heritage Spring Cir
- 1113 Golden Star Way
- 3924 Forgotten Pond Ave
- 905 Golden Star Way
- 1228 Marshall Farm St
- 1508 Eppes Ln
- 1716 Dunn Maple Dr
- 6633 Penfield St
- 1215 Heritage Links Dr
- 440 Teague St
- 4128 Field Oak Dr
- 712 Marshall Farm St
- 1512 Obrien Cir
- 1321 Yardley Dr
- 721 Pelzer Dr
- 5908 Deep Spring Cir
- 1300 Heritage Club Ave
- 5800 Clearsprings Dr
- 1103 Willowgrass Ln
- 5604 Clearsprings Dr
- 916 Sugar Gap Rd
- 1608 Marshall Farm St
- 1408 Lindenberg Square
- 1116 Heritage Greens Dr
- 11200 Centaur Rd
- 1910 Capital Creek Dr