Seller's Agent in 2018
Becka Picchena
River Cities Real Estate
(208) 413-1238
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $445,000
This home is located at 3831 17th St, Lewiston, ID 83501 since 14 September 2018 and is currently estimated at $410,964, approximately $245 per square foot. This property was built in 1955. 3831 17th St is a home located in Nez Perce County with nearby schools including Orchards Elementary School, Lewiston High School, and Wonder World Learning Center.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vantassel Robert C | -- | Land Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2018 09/26/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2018 09/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,651 | $401,221 | $71,500 | $329,721 |
| 2024 | $37 | $392,094 | $67,500 | $324,594 |
| 2023 | $3,306 | $375,311 | $65,500 | $309,811 |
| 2022 | $5,206 | $426,133 | $57,000 | $369,133 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $303,028 | $53,750 | $249,278 |
| 2020 | $2,995 | $246,052 | $44,750 | $201,302 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $234,302 | $44,750 | $189,552 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $214,954 | $42,650 | $172,304 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $182,409 | $38,750 | $143,659 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Becka Picchena
River Cities Real Estate
(208) 413-1238
119 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Francis Denevan
River Cities Real Estate
(208) 743-6575
16 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 314212
APN: RPL00670050045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.