Estimated Value: $314,000 - $653,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,133
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3831 Pennington Rd, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $511,164, approximately $451 per square foot. 3831 Pennington Rd is a home with nearby schools including Skyland Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Joe Lewis Pittman
Bought by
Smith Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,450
Outstanding Balance
$122,089
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$389,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Smith Jennifer E
Bought by
Smith Jennifer E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,450
Outstanding Balance
$122,089
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$389,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Smith Jennifer E
Bought by
Smith Jennifer E and Smith Ronny Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,450
Outstanding Balance
$122,089
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$389,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Joe Lewis Pittman
Bought by
Smith Jennifer E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jennifer E | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Jennifer E | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Jennifer E | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Jennifer E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jennifer E | $142,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,513 | $5,170 | $860 | $4,310 |
| 2024 | $1,513 | $6,850 | $850 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $6,850 | $850 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $6,850 | $850 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $6,850 | $850 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $5,970 | $750 | $5,220 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $5,970 | $750 | $5,220 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $6,980 | $1,200 | $5,780 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $6,980 | $440 | $6,540 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $139,910 | $24,450 | $115,460 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $139,910 | $24,450 | $115,460 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $255,970 | $143,682 | $112,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map