NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $290,000 - $309,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,804 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,841 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2025

Welcome to this spacious single-level all brick home, boasting 3 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms, and over 1800 square feet of living space. Stepp inside to discover the welcoming gas fireplace in the large living room. The kitchen has lots of cabinets with the breakfast dining area leading out to a covered patio. The formal dining room with large window is the perfect place for those family dinners. The master bedroom with en-suite bathroom has double walk in closets. The large 2 car garage has a storm shelter and room for a small workshop. Located in a quiet neighborhood close to shopping, dining, schools, parks, and James River Freeway, this home offers both serenity and convenience. Plus enjoy access to wonderful neighborhood amenities including a pool, clubhouse, trash service, basketball courts and tennis courts. Don't miss out on a chance to make this exceptional property your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Clyde Irby

Sho-Me Real Estate License #2018029513 Listed on: 01/06/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Patrick Murney

Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999093539

Murney Associates - Primrose

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,164

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,804 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Home Security

  • Hurricane or Storm Shutters
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1810301091

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include basketball court, clubhouse, community center, swimming pool, tennis court(s), trash service

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,164

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Home Association Info H O A Dues: $600
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Chesterfield Village
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1804.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1804.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Association Includes Outdoor Pool: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Free Standing Stove: Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Smoke Detector(s), W/D Hookup, Walk-In Shower, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Foyer: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Pantry: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room (Main Floor): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Storm Shelter: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Family Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Tray Ceiling(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick-All
  • Exterior Features: Curbs, Rain Gutters, Storm Shelter
  • Fencing: Wood, Partial
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch, Front Porch
  • View: City
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • General Property Description:View: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • View:City3: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick-All: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Lot Features:Curbs: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Shelter2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Paved, Garage Faces Front, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

• Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Fireplace2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: HOA
  • Home Association Info:HOA Dues Period: Yearly
  • Association Includes:Swimming Pool: Yes
  • Association Includes:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Association Includes:Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Association Includes:Trash Service: Yes
  • Association Includes:Community Center: Yes
  • Association Includes:Basketball Court: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Center, Swimming Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trash Service

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Carver

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Parcel #: 1810301091
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2164.25

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: SGF-Jeffries
  • High School: SGF-Kickapoo

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Annette Burton
Bought by
Jo Annette Burton Irrevocable Trust and Burton
Current Estimated Value
$299,915

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2025
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Edwin F Becker Trust and Higdon Katherine L
List Price
$299,000
Views
3

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Becker Marsha L
Bought by
Becker Edwin F

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2012
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
List Price
$174,900

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jo Annette Burton Irrevocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Burton Harold G -- None Listed On Document
Burton Harold G -- None Listed On Document
Becker Edwin F -- None Available
Becker Marsha L -- None Available
Lucas Michael A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Burton Harold G $153,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/27/2025 02/27/25 Sold -- -- --
01/06/2025 01/06/25 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2025 01/06/25 For Sale $299,000 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft
01/01/2025 01/01/25 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2024 12/28/24 For Sale $299,000 +71.0% $166 / Sq Ft
04/09/2013 04/09/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/26/2013 02/26/13 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2012 09/20/12 For Sale $174,900 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,297 $46,100 $7,130 $38,970
2024 $2,177 $40,570 $5,400 $35,170
2023 $2,164 $40,570 $5,400 $35,170
2022 $1,983 $36,310 $5,400 $30,910
2021 $1,983 $36,310 $5,400 $30,910
2020 $1,954 $34,220 $5,400 $28,820
2019 $1,899 $34,220 $5,400 $28,820
2018 $1,866 $33,630 $5,400 $28,230
2017 $0 $32,510 $5,400 $27,110
2016 $1,782 $32,510 $5,400 $27,110
2015 $1,765 $32,510 $5,400 $27,110
2014 $1,737 $31,750 $5,400 $26,350

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60284176

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 18-10-301-091

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.