Seller's Agent in 2025
John Stegner
Your Castle Real Estate Inc
(303) 522-7746
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $714,000
Welcome to 3832 N Clay Street, a stunning brick bungalow perfectly positioned between the Highlands and Sunnyside—two of Denver’s most sought-after neighborhoods. From weekend mornings at the farmers market to brunch at Bacon Social House or jogs around Rocky Mountain Lake Park, this location is simply unbeatable. Nestled on a beautiful tree-lined street surrounded by quintessential Denver architecture, this home blends timeless charm with modern design. Original historic details like glass doorknobs, exposed brick, a gorgeous fireplace, and hand-troweled ceilings complement designer finishes including plank hardwood floors, slab granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and custom tile work throughout. The bright kitchen has a lovely feel with a bay window and stylish backsplash. Two spacious bedrooms and a full bath grace the main level, while the finished basement offers a large media/family room, a third bedroom, an updated 3⁄4 bath, storage, and high ceilings. Enjoy Colorado’s seasons from the covered front porch or entertain in the expansive backyard—complete with raised garden beds, a patio, storage shed, and alley access with more than enough space to add a 4-car garage or an ADU or both! Whether you're hosting a summer soiree or planting your dream garden, the oversized lot offers endless potential. This is classic Denver living at its finest—updated, refined, and walkable to everything that makes the city special. One lucky buyer will get to call this beauty their home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Your Castle Real Estate Inc Brokerage Phone: 303-522-7746 License #40039103 Listed on: 07/16/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Elizabeth Zimmermann
Redfin Corporation License #100080981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Send Samuel | $669,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| 3832 S Clay St Llc | -- | Land Title Guarantee | |
| 3832 Notrh Clay Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Holland Linda | $445,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Express Real Estate Llc | $280,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Send Samuel | $619,900 | |
| Previous Owner | 3832 S Clay St Llc | $335,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Sold | $669,900 | 0.0% | $417 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Price Changed | $669,900 | -2.9% | $417 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | For Sale | $689,900 | -- | $430 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $60,840 | $22,590 | $22,590 |
| 2024 | $3,816 | $48,180 | $25,450 | $22,730 |
| 2023 | $3,733 | $48,180 | $25,450 | $22,730 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $38,180 | $14,320 | $23,860 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $39,280 | $14,730 | $24,550 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $37,990 | $14,730 | $23,260 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $37,990 | $14,730 | $23,260 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $32,350 | $13,180 | $19,170 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $32,350 | $13,180 | $19,170 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $22,770 | $12,752 | $10,018 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $22,770 | $12,752 | $10,018 |
| 2014 | $647 | $15,590 | $7,291 | $8,299 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Stegner
Your Castle Real Estate Inc
(303) 522-7746
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Elizabeth Zimmermann
Redfin Corporation
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 5590881
APN: 2204-33-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.