3832 Germania St Cincinnati, OH 45227
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $354,511
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3832 Germania St, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $335,378, approximately $178 per square foot. 3832 Germania St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Terrace Park Elementary School, Mariemont Elementary School, and Mariemont Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Naticchioni Scott Michael
Bought by
Naticchioni Scott Michael and Naticchioni Tracy Linette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1994
Sold by
Staehling Debra L
Bought by
Naticchioni Scott Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,250
Interest Rate
7.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naticchioni Scott Michael | -- | -- | |
| Naticchioni Scott Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Naticchioni Scott Michael | $52,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,101 | $79,538 | $20,136 | $59,402 |
| 2023 | $5,595 | $79,538 | $20,136 | $59,402 |
| 2022 | $4,563 | $53,859 | $10,812 | $43,047 |
| 2021 | $4,448 | $53,859 | $10,812 | $43,047 |
| 2020 | $4,394 | $53,859 | $10,812 | $43,047 |
| 2019 | $4,314 | $47,663 | $9,569 | $38,094 |
| 2018 | $4,215 | $47,663 | $9,569 | $38,094 |
| 2017 | $3,682 | $47,663 | $9,569 | $38,094 |
| 2016 | $3,597 | $44,261 | $9,569 | $34,692 |
| 2015 | $3,541 | $44,261 | $9,569 | $34,692 |
| 2014 | $3,547 | $44,261 | $9,569 | $34,692 |
| 2013 | $3,289 | $42,970 | $9,289 | $33,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map