3832 S Mitchell Dr La Porte, IN 46350
Estimated Value: $295,075 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3832 S Mitchell Dr, La Porte, IN 46350 and is currently estimated at $302,269, approximately $205 per square foot. 3832 S Mitchell Dr is a home located in LaPorte County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, La Porte High School, and Kesling Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Degraff Clifford W and Degraff Shelly K
Bought by
Degraff Clifford W and Degraff Shelly K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degraff Clifford W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $240,800 | $33,500 | $207,300 |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $233,100 | $33,500 | $199,600 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $206,400 | $28,700 | $177,700 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $147,400 | $21,300 | $126,100 |
| 2021 | $962 | $138,000 | $21,300 | $116,700 |
| 2020 | $940 | $138,000 | $21,300 | $116,700 |
| 2019 | $986 | $138,000 | $21,300 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $968 | $138,000 | $21,300 | $116,700 |
| 2017 | $984 | $139,600 | $21,300 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $145,900 | $21,300 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $145,300 | $21,300 | $124,000 |
| 2013 | $1,209 | $143,800 | $21,300 | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map