3832 State Route 417 Jasper, NY 14855
Estimated Value: $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3832 State Route 417, Jasper, NY 14855 and is currently priced at $130,000, approximately $69 per square foot. 3832 State Route 417 is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Jasper-Troupsburg Elementary School and Jasper-Troupsburg Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Grace Holdings Llc
Bought by
Grace Office Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Manley Robert
Bought by
Grace Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1995
Sold by
Walrath Estate Evelyn
Bought by
Manley Robert G and Manley Melody W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Office Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Grace Holdings Llc | -- | Chauncey Watches | |
| Grace Holdings Llc | -- | Chauncey Watches | |
| Manley Robert G | $23,000 | -- | |
| Manley Robert G | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,556 | $6,000 | $500 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $2,553 | $5,800 | $500 | $5,300 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $5,500 | $500 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $5,000 | $500 | $4,500 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $4,800 | $450 | $4,350 |
| 2020 | $2,567 | $4,800 | $450 | $4,350 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $4,600 | $350 | $4,250 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $4,300 | $350 | $3,950 |
| 2017 | $2,589 | $4,300 | $350 | $3,950 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $4,300 | $350 | $3,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,000 | $300 | $3,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,500 | $300 | $3,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map