38324 Huron Pointe Dr Harrison Township, MI 48045
Eastern Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,799 - $505,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,843
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38324 Huron Pointe Dr, Harrison Township, MI 48045 and is currently estimated at $436,950, approximately $237 per square foot. 38324 Huron Pointe Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Emma V. Lobbestael Elementary School and L'Anse Creuse High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,329 | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $32 | $179,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,303 | $152,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,136 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,786 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,737 | $136,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $122,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,645 | $122,310 | $63,680 | $58,630 |
| 2016 | $3,525 | $122,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,875 | $103,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map