38328 County Road 1687 Coalgate, OK 74538
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $283,089
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38328 County Road 1687, Coalgate, OK 74538 and is currently estimated at $201,363, approximately $134 per square foot. 38328 County Road 1687 is a home located in Coal County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Wallace Byrd Middle School, and Coalgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Ringels Henry B
Bought by
Jaclyn Shirley E and Jaclyn Tammy Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
Ringels Brian and Ringels Wendy
Bought by
Ringels Henry Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Vaughn David
Bought by
Ringels Brian
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaclyn Shirley E | $165,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Ringels Henry Brian | -- | -- | |
| Ringels Brian | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jaclyn Shirley E | $66,033 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $11,913 | $791 | $11,122 |
| 2024 | $820 | $11,566 | $768 | $10,798 |
| 2023 | $793 | $11,229 | $756 | $10,473 |
| 2022 | $769 | $10,902 | $742 | $10,160 |
| 2021 | $743 | $10,585 | $727 | $9,858 |
| 2020 | $720 | $10,276 | $712 | $9,564 |
| 2019 | $697 | $9,977 | $700 | $9,277 |
| 2018 | $674 | $9,687 | $671 | $9,016 |
| 2017 | $652 | $9,404 | $701 | $8,703 |
| 2016 | $631 | $9,131 | $672 | $8,459 |
| 2015 | $610 | $8,865 | $547 | $8,318 |
| 2014 | $590 | $8,606 | $439 | $8,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map