Seller's Agent in 2024
Yu Zhang
Forever Home Real Estate LLC
(720) 883-6941
8 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $658,898
Welcome to your dream home! Nestled in a tranquil cul-de-sac, this spacious and elegantly designed house offers everything you need for modern living. Perfect for families, this stunning property features: * Three generously sized bedrooms upstairs, including a luxurious master suite. An additional bedroom on the first floor, perfect for guests or as a home office. * Enjoy the grandeur and open feeling of high ceilings throughout the home. * The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for entertaining and family gatherings. * A chef’s delight, the spacious kitchen features ample counter space, modern appliances, and plenty of storage. * The property boasts a large open space at the back, ideal for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply relaxing in the fresh air. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful house your new home. Schedule a viewing today and experience the perfect blend of luxury and comfort!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Forever Home Real Estate LLC Brokerage Email: billzhang1123@gmail.com License #100073548 Listed on: 07/10/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jet Realty Ltd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Susina Yulia S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jet Realty Ltd | $637,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Xue Wenhu | $272,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Sherrill Bobby M | $272,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Touchette Derek M | $261,000 | -- | |
| Wood Gerald E | $230,935 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Sierra Highlands Ranch | $1,968,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Xue Wenhu | $217,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherrill Bobby M | $217,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Touchette Derek M | $208,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Gerald E | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Touchette Derek M | $52,200 | |
| Closed | Sherrill Bobby M | $54,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | Sold | $637,000 | -2.0% | $329 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | For Sale | $649,990 | -- | $336 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,303 | $46,120 | $10,700 | $35,420 |
| 2024 | $4,303 | $49,340 | $11,330 | $38,010 |
| 2023 | $4,296 | $49,340 | $11,330 | $38,010 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $34,700 | $7,680 | $27,020 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $34,700 | $7,680 | $27,020 |
| 2020 | $2,919 | $31,470 | $7,910 | $23,560 |
| 2019 | $2,929 | $31,470 | $7,910 | $23,560 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $28,890 | $5,800 | $23,090 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $28,890 | $5,800 | $23,090 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $27,070 | $5,870 | $21,200 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $27,070 | $5,870 | $21,200 |
| 2014 | $2,163 | $22,300 | $4,080 | $18,220 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Yu Zhang
Forever Home Real Estate LLC
(720) 883-6941
8 in this area
110 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Irina Debirova
Own-Sweethome Realty LLC
(303) 669-7954
3 in this area
117 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 3591368
APN: 2229-131-01-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.